Schedule of Events

2016 Schedule

2017 coming soon

BerryFest Saturday Event Schedule  #berryfest

8am, Hank and the Hard Tops, Beer Garden

8am to 11am, Strawberry Pancake Breakfast, Johnson Hall

10:30am, Chicken Lips, Caboose Stage

10:30am, Mad Science, Community Stage

11am, Little Miss Strawberry Pageant, Pageant Stage

11am, Gemma McKenny Studio, Community Stage

11:20am, Circus Imagination, Caboose Stage

11:30am, Briefcase Full of Blues, Beer Garden

Noon, Byron Hughes, Strawberry Kitchen

Noon, Car Show Awards, Beer Garden

Noon, Kalpulli Xihuacoati, Community Stage

12:10pm, Dr. Solar, Caboose Stage

1pm, Parade, Starts at Main Gate

1pm, Magic Family of Clowns, Caboose Stage

1pm, Tricks Gymnastics, Community Stage

1pm, Virgil Versoza, Strawberry Kitchen

2pm, River City Ukulele Orchestra, Community Stage

2pm, Christian Godbold, Strawberry Kitchen

2:10pm, Jeremy the Juggler, Caboose Stage

2:40pm, Chicken Lips, Caboose Stage

3pm, Michael Marks, Strawberry Kitchen

3pm, Kenny Frye band, Beer Garden

3pm, Voice Academy, Community Stage

3:30pm, Circus Imagination, Caboose Stage

4pm, Strawberry Shortcake Eating Contest, Beer Garden

4pm, Byron Hughes, Strawberry Kitchen

4:20pm, Dr. Solar, Caboose Stage

4:30pm, Mad Science, Community Stage

5:00pm, Seed Time Harvest, Community Stage

5:10pm, Jeremy the Juggler, Caboose Stage

BerryFest Sunday Event Schedule   @berryfestca

8am, The Hucklebucks, Beer Garden

8am to 11am, Strawberry Pancake Breakfast, Johnson Hall

10:30am, Chicken Lips, Caboose Stage

10:30am, Pottier Academie De Dance, Community Stage

11am, Mason Partak, Strawberry Kitchen

11am, Seed Time Harvest, Community Stage

11:20am, Circus Imagination, Caboose Stage

11:30am, The Kick N 60’s, Beer Garden

Noon, Car Show Awards, Beer Garden

Noon, Italian Dancers, Community Stage

Noon, Michael Marks, Strawberry Kitchen

1:30pm, Multi Cultural Youth Dance Group, Community Stage

12:10pm, Dr. Solar, Caboose Stage

12:30pm, Eskrima, Community Stage

1pm, Byron Hughes, Strawberry Kitchen

1pm, Magic Family of Clowns, Caboose Stage

1pm, Parade, Starts at Main Gate

2pm, Mason Partak, Strawberry Kitchen

2pm, Richy Shoffner, Community Stage

2:10pm, Jeremy the Juggler, Caboose Stage

2:40pm, Chicken Lips, Caboose Stage

3pm, Byron Hughes, Strawberry Kitchen

3pm, Division Sierteña Band & Principes Del Pacifico, Pageant Stage

3pm, Rhythm Vandals, Beer Garden

3pm, Voice Academy, Community Stage

3:30pm, Circus Imagination, Caboose Stage

4pm, Strawberry Shortcake Eating Contest, Beer Garden

4pm, Michael Marks, Strawberry Kitchen

4:20pm, Dr. Solar, Caboose Stage